GREAT AT SMALL THINGS

IHEM species details

Last data update: 16 September 2019 04:13 CEST  

Species name: Penicillium javanicum J.F.H. Beyma
Alternate names: Eupenicillium javanicum (van Beyma) Stolk & D.B.Scott
Type of organism: Fungi
Medium: Medium S10, PDA, ME, 25°C


14 strain(s) found - displaying strain(s) 1 through 14

    New search  

Strain number: IHEM 2308   Add to cart
Original substratum: water
Geographic Origin: Zaire, Bundi
Isolator: IHEM 1984
History: RV -> 1984, IHEM

 

Strain number: IHEM 2471   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil
Geographic Origin: Zaire, Kinshasa
Isolator: IHEM 1984
History: RV -> 1984, IHEM

 

Strain number: IHEM 18020   Add to cart
Original substratum: bank on riverside
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 5°14
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18090   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil of riverside
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Papaichton, Maroni river
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18103   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°44
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18112   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°44
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18148   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°17
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18156   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°17
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18229   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under mango tree near hut
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°36
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18238   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil of riverside
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Papaichton, Maroni river
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18240   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maripasoula, near the river
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18275   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under citrus tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°17
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18278   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°44
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18308   Add to cart
Original substratum: bank on riverside
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 5°14
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

    New search