GREAT AT SMALL THINGS

IHEM species details

Last data update: 24 May 2019 04:16 CEST  

Species name: Penicillium brefeldianum B.O. Dodge
Alternate names: Penicillium dodgei Pitt
Type of organism: Fungi
Medium: Medium S10, PDA, ME, 25°C


11 strain(s) found - displaying strain(s) 1 through 11

    New search  

Strain number: IHEM 2388   Add to cart
Name changes: Talaromyces flavus var. flavus ((Klöcker) Stolk & Samson)
Original substratum: soil
Geographic Origin: Zaire, Kinshasa
Isolator: IHEM 1984
History: RV -> 1984, IHEM

 

Strain number: IHEM 2486   Add to cart
Name changes: Eupenicillium levitum ((Raper & Fennell) Stolk & D.B. Scott)
Original substratum: soil
Geographic Origin: Zaire, Kinshasa
Isolator: IHEM 1984
History: RV -> 1984, IHEM

 

Strain number: IHEM 18110   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°44
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18131   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maripasoula, near the river
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18144   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under mango tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Grand Santi, Maroni river
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18162   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°44
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18210   Add to cart
Original substratum: litter under citrus tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°44
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18222   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°04
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18277   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under palm tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°44
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18301   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil of riverside
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 3°39
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

Strain number: IHEM 18381   Add to cart
Original substratum: soil under citrus tree
Geographic Origin: French Guiana, Maroni river, latitude 4°17
Isolator: IHEM 2000

 

    New search