GREAT AT SMALL THINGS

LMG taxon browser

Last data update: 22 July 2019 04:21 CEST  

Click on a alphabetical character below to view the taxon names starting with that character.

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Saccharibacillus

endophyticus

sacchari

Saccharibacter

floricola

Saccharomonospora

marina

Saccharospirillum

correiae

Salegentibacter

agarivorans

flavus

holothuriorum

mishustinae

salegens

Salicola

salis

Salilibacter

albus

Salimicrobium

album

halophilum

salexigens

Salinactinospora

qingdaonensis

Salinicoccus

amylolyticus

hispanicus

jeotgali

qingdaonensis

salsiraiae

Salinicola

acroporae

aestuarinus

endophyticus

halimionae

halophyticus

lusitanus

Salinifilum

proteinilyticum

Salininema

proteolyticum

Salinivibrio

costicola subsp. alcaliphilus

costicola subsp. costicola

costicola subsp. vallismortis

kushneri

Salinovum

rubellum

Salipaludibacillus

aurantiacus

Salipiger

mucosus

Salirhabdus

euzebyi

Salmonella

enterica subsp. arizonae

enterica subsp. diarizonae

enterica subsp. enterica

enterica subsp. salamae

Salsuginimonas

clara

Samsonia

erythrinae

Sandaracinomonas

limnophila

Sandarakinorhabdus

cyanobacteriorum

Sandarakinotalea

sediminis

Sanguibacter

soli

Sansalvadorimonas

verongulae

Saprospira

grandis

Scardovia

inopinata

Schaalia

odontolytica

Schlegelella

aquatica

thermodepolymerans

Schleiferia

thermophila

Sedimentitalea

nanhaiensis

Sediminicola

luteus

Segetibacter

koreensis

Seohaeicola

nanhaiensis

Serratia

aquatilis

entomophila

ficaria

fonticola

glossinae

grimesii

liquefaciens

marcescens subsp. marcescens

marcescens subsp. sakuensis

nematodiphila

odorifera

plymuthica

proteamaculans

quinivorans

rubidaea

sp.

symbiotica

ureilytica

Shewanella

algae

algidipiscicola

baltica

denitrificans

fidelis

frigidimarina

glacialipiscicola

hanedai

japonica

livingstonensis

marinintestina

olleyana

oneidensis

putrefaciens

sairae

schlegeliana

sp.

vesiculosa

violacea

woodyi

xiamenensis

Shigella

flexneri

sonnei

Shimia

isoporae

Shinella

fusca

kummerowiae

zoogloeoides

Siccibacter

colletis

turicensis

Simonsiella

crassa

muelleri

steedae

Simplicispira

limi

metamorpha

psychrophila

Singularimonas

variicoloris

Sinobacterium

caligoides

Sinomonas

atrocyanea

flava

Sneathiella

chinensis

Snodgrassella

alvi

Solibacillus

silvestris

Solimicrobium

silvestre

Solimonas

aquatica

soli

Solirubrobacter

soli

Solitalea

canadensis

Soortia

roseihalophila

Sphaerotilus

natans

Sphingoaurantiacus

polygranulatus

Sphingobacterium

alimentarium

anhuiense

canadense

cellulitidis

composti

daejeonense

detergens

faecium

lactis

multivorum

sp.

spiritivorum

thalpophilum

zeae

Sphingobium

boeckii

chlorophenolicum

cloacae

fontiphilum

herbicidovorans

limneticum

mellinum

sp.

vulgare

xanthum

yanoikuyae

Sphingomonas

abaci

adhaesiva

aeria

aerolata

agri

alpina

aquatica

asaccharolytica

aurantiaca

canadensis

echinoides

faeni

fennica

fonticola

gei

ginsengisoli

ginsenosidimutans

haloaromaticamans

jeddahensis

kyungheensis

mali

melonis

oleivorans

panni

parapaucimobilis

paucimobilis

phyllosphaerae

piscinae

pruni

sanguinis

sediminicola

sp.

starnbergensis

trueperi

zeae

Sphingopyxis

alaskensis

chilensis

contaminans

flavimaris

fribergensis

ginsengisoli

macrogoltabida

sp.

terrae subsp. terrae

Sphingorhabdus

planktonica

Spinactinospora

alkalitolerans

Spiribacter

aquaticus

salinus

Spirosoma

arcticum

endophyticum

linguale

panaciterrae

pollinicola

pulveris

rigui

Spongiibacterium

pacificum

Sporocytophaga

myxococcoides

Sporolactobacillus

inulinus

kofuensis

laevolacticus

nakayamae subsp. nakayamae

nakayamae subsp. racemicus

shoreae

shoreicorticis

spathodeae

terrae

Sporosarcina

aquimarina

globispora

luteola

newyorkensis

pasteurii

psychrophila

siberiensis

ureae

Staphylococcus

arlettae

aureus subsp. anaerobius

aureus subsp. aureus

capitis subsp. capitis

caprae

carnosus subsp. carnosus

carnosus

chromogenes

delphini

devriesei

epidermidis

equorum subsp. equorum

felis

gallinarum

haemolyticus

hominis subsp. hominis

hominis

hyicus

intermedius

kloosii

lentus

lugdunensis

lutrae

nepalensis

petrasii subsp. jettensis

petrasii subsp. pragensis

piscifermentans

pseudintermedius

saccharolyticus

saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus

schleiferi subsp. coagulans

schleiferi subsp. schleiferi

simiae

simulans

sp.

succinus subsp. casei

succinus subsp. succinus

warneri

xylosus

Stappia

indica

stellulata

taiwanensis

Stenotrophobacter

namibiensis

roseus

terrae

Stenotrophomonas

acidaminiphila

bentonitica

humi

indicatrix

koreensis

lactitubi

maltophilia

nitritireducens

pavanii

rhizophila

sp.

terrae

Steroidobacter

cummioxidans

Streptoalloteichus

tenebrarius

Streptococcus

acidominimus

agalactiae

alactolyticus

anginosus

australis

bovimastitidis

bovis

cameli

canis

constellatus subsp. constellatus

constellatus subsp. pharyngis

constellatus

criceti

cristatus

didelphis

downei

dysgalactiae subsp. dysgalactiae

dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis

entericus

equi subsp. equi

equi subsp. zooepidemicus

equinus

ferus

gallinaceus

gallolyticus subsp. gallolyticus

gallolyticus subsp. macedonicus

gallolyticus subsp. pasteurianus

gallolyticus

gordonii

halichoeri subsp. hominis

hyointestinalis

hyovaginalis

infantarius subsp. infantarius

infantis

iniae

intermedius

lutetiensis

macacae

minor

mitis

moroccensis

mutans

oligofermentans

oralis

orisratti

ovis

parasanguinis

parasuis

parauberis

peroris

phocae subsp. phocae

pluranimalium

pneumoniae

porcinus

pyogenes

ratti

rifensis

rubneri

salivarius

sanguinis

sinensis

sobrinus

sp.

suis

tangierensis

thermophilus

thoraltensis

uberis

urinalis

vestibularis

Streptomyces

aburaviensis

acidiscabies

acrimycini

albidoflavus

albofaciens

alboniger

alboviridis

albus

amakusaensis

anandii

antibioticus

anulatus

armeniacus

atroolivaceus

aurantiacus

aurantiogriseus

aureofaciens

bacillaris

badius

bambergiensis

bangladeshensis

bellus

bluensis

cacaoi subsp. cacaoi

caelestis

californicus

canescens

canus

cellulosae

chartreusis

chattanoogensis

chromofuscus

cinnamoneus

citreus

coelicolor

coerulescens

corchorusii

curacoi

cyanoalbus

diastaticus subsp. diastaticus

echinatus

exfoliatus

felleus

filipinensis

flaveolus

flaveus

flavofungini

fradiae

fulvissimus

fulvorobeus

glaucescens

glauciniger

griseocarneus

griseoflavus

griseoincarnatus

griseoluteus

griseoruber

griseoviridis

griseus subsp. griseus

halstedii

hawaiiensis

hygroscopicus subsp. hygroscopicus

intermedius

ipomoeae

janthinus

jeddahensis

kanamyceticus

lavendulae subsp. lavendulae

lienomycini

limosus

longisporoflavus

lunaelactis

luridiscabiei

luridus

lydicus

malachiticus

malachitofuscus

marokkonensis

mashuensis

massasporeus

mediolani

microflavus

moderatus

murinus

netropsis

nigrescens

niveus

noboritoensis

nodosus

nogalater

noursei

ochraceiscleroticus

odorifer

olivaceiscleroticus

olivaceoviridis

olivaceus

pactum

pallidus

paucisporogenes

phaeochromogenes

pluricolorescens

poonensis

prasinopilosus

prasinosporus

prunicolor

puniciscabiei

ramulosus

rimosus subsp. rimosus

rochei

roseoviolaceus

rubiginosus

rubrogriseus

rutgersensis subsp. rutgersensis

sampsonii

scabiei

scopiformis

septatus

sp.

sparsogenes

spectabilis

sulphureus

swartbergensis

tendae

thermoviolaceus subsp. thermoviolaceus

thermovulgaris

tubercidicus

varsoviensis

venezuelae

violaceoruber

violaceus

violaceusniger

viridifaciens

xantholiticus

yerevanensis

Streptosporangium

sandarakinum

Subsaxibacter

sediminis

Subtercola

boreus

Sulfitobacter

delicatus

dubius

faviae

guttiformis

mediterraneus

pacificus

pontiacus

porphyrae

Sunxiuqinia

elliptica

Suttonella

indologenes

Swaminathania

salitolerans

Swingsia

samuiensis